Dress Code

All members when Representing the Club in a League or County Competition, must wear the Club Coloured shirt/jacket together with trousers, shoes, etc. as stipulated by Suffolk County Bowls Association - dress rule 1.

When playing as Individuals in County or League Competitions, members must observe the dress code laid down by the respective County or League.

For Club Drives, tournaments (open to bowlers from other clubs) and Finals Day of Club knock-out competitions, the dress code shall be as laid down by the Suffolk County Bowls Association.

For Club roll-ups, coaching and intermediate rounds of club knock-out competitions (but not Finals Day), a relaxation of the dress code will be permitted.  Smart casual is accepted, such as tee shirt and trousers (oe skirts for ladies) in colours other than white or grey.  Shorts, working overalls or trousers with holes or ragged look are not acceptable and members so attired may be asked to leave the green.

Regulation shoes or permitted overshoes must be worn.







The Club's Website is under construction at the moment.
Community Web Kit provided free by BT